BPA logo
Single Elimination Tournament Bracket

September 15th, 2005 - September 12th, 2007
Last Updated on June 16th, 2007

<-- To Previous Tournament -- To Next Tournament -->

Jump to:
Round One Results
Round Two Results
Round Three Results
Round Four Results
Round Five Results
Round Six Results

* * Round Six; Final * *

May 14th, 2007 - June 12th, 2007

Congratulations, Charles Drozd!

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

3
6

Charles Drozd (USN; #1,2)
Darren Kilfara (IJN; Bid 4)

5997JGIF5
5670FGLA5

Turn 6 (To Detail)
IJN Surrenders!

* * Round Five; Semi-Final * *

January 15th, 2007 - May 14th, 2007

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

1
3

Dan Henry (USN; #1,2)
Charles Drozd (IJN; Bid 4.5)

6316SPOM5
5997JGIF5

Turn 7
Adjudication by 0.5-1.5

6

Darren Kilfara

5670FGLA5

No Game
Bye

* * Round Four * *

September 10th, 2006 - January 12th, 2007

"Allies lose Enterprise.  Dammit, Jim, I'm a doctor, not a repair dock." -- Dan Henry

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

1
7

Dan Henry (USN; #1,2)
Larry Meyers (IJN; Bid 4.5)

6316SPOM5
55656LJHH5

Turn 5
Time Expired!

3

Charles Drozd

5997JGIF5

No Game
Bye

6
20

Darren Kilfara (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Philip Watkins (USN; #1,2)

5670FGLA5
5072AAC-5

Turn 6
Full Applebaum!

* * Round Three * *

May 12th, 2006 - September 12th, 2006

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

1

Dan Henry

6316SPOM5

No Game
Bye

3
13

Charles Drozd (USN; #1,2)
Scott Fenn (IJN; Bid 4)

5997JGIF5
5313CCGA5

Turn 6
IJN Surrenders!

6
14

Darren Kilfara (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Robert Drozd (USN; #1,2)

5670FGLA5
5285JHIG5

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

7
17

Larry Meyers (IJN; Bid 3)
Mike Brophy (USN; #1,2)

55656LJHH5
5194BAE-5

Turn 6
IJN locks it up!

9
20

John Strand (USN)
Philip Watkins (IJN; Bid 3.5)

5605JIOC5
5072AAC-5

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

* * Round Two * *

January 12th, 2006 - May 11th, 2006

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

1
11

Dan Henry (USN)
Michael Day (IJN; Bid 6)

6316SPOM5
5524GGKC4

Turn 5
IJN Surrenders!

3
12

Charles Drozd (IJN; Bid 3)
Dennis Nicholson (USN; #1,2a)

5997JGIF5
5421GFJE5

Turn 5
USN Surrenders!

4
13

Michael Ussery (USN; #1,2)
Scott Fenn (IJN; Bid 5)

5765ONPJ5
5313CCGA5

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

5
14

Tom Gregorio (IJN; Bid 3)
Robert Drozd (USN; #2)

5695LMRG5
5285JHIG5

Turn 3
IJN Surrenders!

6
15

Darren Kilfara (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Bryan Eshleman (USN; #1,2)

5670FGLA5
5223JIKG5

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

7
16

Larry Meyers (IJN; Bid 4)
Scott Beall (USN; #1,2)

5656LJHH5
5203FFKA5

Turn 4
Knock Out!

8
17

Bob Hamel (IJN; Bid 3)
Mike Brophy (USN; #1,2,3b,5)

5607SQTK5
5194BAE-5

Turn 8
All tied up!

9
18

John Strand (IJN; Bid 3)
Ted Lyng (USN)

5605JIOC5
5163AAB-5

Turn 5
USN Surrenders!

10
20

Vince Meconi (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Philip Watkins (USN; #1,2)

5555JJKH5
5072AAC-5

Turn 7
IJN Surrenders!

* * Round One * *

September 15th, 2005 - January 12th, 2006

Seed

Opponents

AREA Rating

Status

1
19

Dan Henry (USN; #1,2)
Kevin Shewfelt (IJN; Bid 3.5)

6316SPOM5
5146FEL-5

Turn 3
IJN Surrenders!

2
20

Tim Tow (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Philip Watkins (USN; #1,2,5)

6044IHQB5
5072AAC-5

Turn 5
IJN Surrenders!

3
21

Charles Drozd (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Ken Nied (USN; #1,2a)

5997JGIF5
5035QOLL5

Turn 6
USN Surrenders!

4
22

Michael Ussery (IJN; Bid 4)
Anthony Daw (USN; #1,2a)

5765ONPJ5
4966EEHC5

Turn 3
Knock Out!

5
23

Tom Gregorio (USN)
Jeff Miller (IJN; Bid ?)

5695LMRG5
4861CEG-5

Turn 2
IJN Concedes!

6
24

Darren Kilfara
Patrick Mirk

5670FGLA5
4786AC-B9

Turn 1
Patrick Resigns!

7
25

Larry Meyers (IJN; Bid 3)
Jeff Taylor (USN; #1,2)

5656LJHH5
4733ACE-5

Turn 7
USN Surrenders!

8
26

Bob Hamel (USN; #1,2,5)
Bill Thomson (IJN; Bid 3.5)

5607SQTK5
4724HIMD5

Turn 4
IJN Concedes!

9
27

John Strand (USN)
Mark Traylor (IJN; Bid 3)

5605JIOC5
4715BEBA5

Turn 7
IJN Surrenders!

10
28

Vince Meconi (IJN; Bid 4)
Rob Day (USN; #1,2)

5555JJKH5
4678CCEA5

Turn 6
USN Surrenders!

11
29

Michael Day (IJN; Bid 4)
Tony Arena (USN)

5524GGKC4
4671ABD-4

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

12
30

Dennis Nicholson (USN; #1,2)
Daniel Farrow (IJN; Bid 2.5)

5421GFJE5
4606DDK-4

Turn 6
IJN Surrenders!

13
31

Scott Fenn (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Rob Beyma (USN; #1,2)

5313CCGA5
4583DFAF4

Turn 2
USN Surrenders!

14
32

Robert Drozd (IJN; Bid 2.5)
Bill Burch (USN; #2)

5285JHIG5
4511DCGD5

Turn 7
IJN locks it up!

15
33

Bryan Eshleman (USN; #1,2,3a)
David Gubbay (IJN; Bid 2)

5223JIKG5
4463BB-D5

Turn 8
USN wins by 16!

16
34

Scott Beall (IJN; Bid 3.5)
Mike Anchors (USN; #1,2)

5203FFKA5
4433EGJA3

Turn 6
USN Surrenders!

17
-

Mike Brophy
Larry Grein

5194BAE-5
4159EEIB5

Turn 1
Larry Forfeits!

18
35

Ted Lyng (USN)
Bob Jamelli (IJN; Bid 4)

5163AAB-5
3946GGNE5

Turn 6
IJN Surrenders!

BPA Single-Elimination Format
Universal PBEM Format, Rules, and Guidelines
PBEM Rules Clarifications
Official VITP Rules Clarifications

Back to Main Tournament Page

For Ladder Information, please email John Pack or write 11213 Keota Street, Parker, CO 80134  USA.


Victory in the Pacific® is a registered trademark of The Avalon Hill Game Company.