Adel Verpflichtet
(also known as By Hook or By Crook and Hoity Toity)

BPA logo
2014 World Email Championships

Open Swiss-Elim Tournament

Tournament Format & Sign-Up Information
<-- To 2012 Tournament

Last Updated: April 16th, 2014

Tournament Newsletters
Preliminaries Begin
Mid-Preliminary Report

Jump to:
Preliminaries

* * Preliminaries * *

February 23rd, 2014 - April 16th, 2014

Player SpielByWeb Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five Total
Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Points Spaces Sets Cards Oldest
Bob Hamel bhamel2 4 4 4 2 5 6 4 2 5 22 16 47 47 1468
Tom DeMarco Tom DeMarco4 5 6 5 1 5 2 4 4 2 21 16 22 30 1616
Thomas Browne Auron1 1 2 5 5 5 6 5 4 4 20 20 38 39 1468
Suzanne Tuch Suzanne5 1 3 4 4 5 1 5 6 4 19 16 43 43 1468
Steve Cameron stevegamer4 3 1 4 5 4 1 4 2 4 19 11 35 38 1650
Sean McCulloch stmccull3 5 1 3 2 3 5 3 4 5 19 8 25 31 1468
Greg Thatcher thatchergreg1 4 4 5 2 2 4 5 5 2 18 14 33 36 1468
Sharee Pack shareerpack5 5 5 5 5 2 5 2 5 4 18 13 12 23 1650
Kevin Wojtaszczyk kwojtasz1 5 1 5 1 1 1 2 1 5 18 12 31 36 1660
Christopher Yaure actuaryesquire1 3 3 5 4 3 5 5 1 1 17 24 51 52 1468
Rob FlowersEpworthian335365113517824281660
Derek Landeldlandel442433635317153531468
Laurie Wojtaszczyklauriew917542364223417045451468
Aurora PackAuroraPack656363626316729301468
Greg Crowegregcrowe64321335411579241830
Hochboim Haimhaimke2531622551141439421650
Alex BoveMontu346144611414433351468
Max Jamellilefty531121345514327361616
John Packjohnrpack323335213213629311616
Peter Staabpestaab526434412213232371468
Dan Leaderdanleader125461322312538391616
Oliver SearlesOlback621241543312229351468
Pamela Gutermuthpgutermuth232251134312227291468
Ivan Lawsonpastgo415124331211439401468
Martin BurgdorfMartin612131436511222301468
George GaluschakGeorge_Galuschak216212443110319341468
Rebecca Hebnerrhebner22523251629132331616
Jim VroomJimV9931421431619126361468
Ken Gutermuthkgutermuth42414242218039401616

Please contact the GM, John Pack, with any comments or questions regarding the format, game engine, rules, play, or joining in as the games progress.

Adel Verpflichtet Links

Learn How to Play in 9 Minutes
Tournament Format
WBC Tournament Preview
WBC Tournament Report
Uberplay Hoity Toity Page
BoardGameGeek Page
Games Journal Review


Hoity Toity is copyrighted by Uberplay.  Adel Verpflichtet  and By Hook or By Crook are trademarks of Alea and the Avalon Hill Game Company respectively. The World Boardgaming Championships is a trademark of the Boardgame Players Association.