Adel Verpflichtet
(also known as By Hook or By Crook and Hoity Toity)

BPA logo
2018 World Email Championships

Open Swiss-Elim Tournament

Tournament Format & Sign-Up Information
<-- To 2015 Tournament

Last Updated: April 3rd, 2018

Tournament Newsletters
Preliminaries Begin

Game Setup Lists

Jump to:
Preliminaries

* * Preliminaries * *

April 1st, 2018 - June 3rd, 2018

Player SpielByWeb Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five Total
Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Points Spaces Sets Cards Oldest
Alex BoveMontu205010406000002018
Thomas BrowneAuron206030705000002018
Martin BurgdorfMartin102030407000002018
Steve Cameronstevegamer204060107000002018
Greg Crowegregcrowe702040605000002018
Tom DeMarcoTom DeMarco606060606000002018
Andrew Drummondardrummo203040501000002018
George GaluschakGeorge_Galuschak103050706000002018
Jacob GriffithAssassinjd23202020202000002018
Marie Griffithdragonese707070707000002018
Ken Gutermuthkgutermuth607010205000002018
Hochboim Haimhaimke701020306000002018
Max Jamellilefty406010302000002018
Allan Jianga440105020604000002018
Derek Landeldlandel602050103000002018
Deb Lawrence Yaurebrainguru601030504000002018
Wendy McCallionIC3McCallion305070201000002018
Sean McCullochstmccull506070104000002018
Michael McKibbinhgman407030601000002018
Haakon R. MonsenMonsoonX307040106000002018
Tim MossmanIronMoss306020507000002018
Aurora PackAuroraPack404040404000002018
David-John Packhotpinkdragon303030303000002018
John Packjohnrpack505050505000002018
Sharee Packshareerpack101010101000002018
Henry Ricehrice3405060703000002018
Rebecca Roppolorhebner603070402000002018
Oliver SearlesOlback704010503000002018
Lexi Sheasccrymsc5813502060301000002018
Pete Staabpestaab501040702000002018
Chris TrimmerTrimChris401050207000002018
Aran WarszawskiAran104070305000002018
Kevin Wojtaszczykkwojtasz304050602000002018
Laurie Wojtaszczyklauriew917703060204000002018
Christopher Yaureactuaryesquire507020403000002018

Please contact the GM, John Pack, with any comments or questions regarding the format, game engine, rules, or play as the games progress.

Adel Verpflichtet Links

Learn How to Play in 5 Minutes
Tournament Format
WBC Tournament Preview
WBC Tournament Report
Uberplay Hoity Toity Page
BoardGameGeek Page
Games Journal Review


Hoity Toity is copyrighted by Uberplay.  Adel Verpflichtet  and By Hook or By Crook are trademarks of Alea and the Avalon Hill Game Company respectively. The World Boardgaming Championships is a trademark of the Boardgame Players Association.