Adel Verpflichtet
(also known as By Hook or By Crook and Hoity Toity)

BPA logo
2018 World Email Championships

Open Swiss-Elim Tournament

Tournament Format & Sign-Up Information
<-- To 2015 Tournament

Last Updated: May 25th, 2018

Tournament Newsletters
Preliminaries Begin

Game Setup Lists
First Games Finish
Mid-Point News

Jump to:
Preliminaries

* * Preliminaries * *

April 1st, 2018 - June 3rd, 2018

Player SpielByWeb Round One Round Two Round Three Round Four Round Five Total
Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Game Points Points Spaces Sets Cards Oldest
Kevin Wojtaszczyk kwojtasz3 2 4 4 5 5 6 5 2 5 21 10 19 25 1650
John Pack johnrpack5 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 20 8 18 23 1616
Jacob Griffith Assassinjd232 4 2 5 2 2 2 4 2 4 19 15 25 30 1616
Lexi Shea sccrymsc58135 5 2 4 6 4 3 5 1 0 18 9 18 21 1616
Thomas BrowneAuron2565347053171229321468
Aran WarszawskiAran1045753354171126321468
Haakon R. MonsenMonsoonX3575421460161426281468
Deb Lawrence Yaurebrainguru6510335543161228301616
Rebecca Roppolorhebner633571442316932361616
Tom DeMarcoTom DeMarco6264656460151025291468
Chris TrimmerTrimChris441053257315330351468
Allan Jianga4401055256341142243431468
Derek Landeldlandel6423521530141029311616
Greg Crowegregcrowe742245615113820251468
Aurora PackAuroraPack42414342451338181616
Steve Cameronstevegamer234363127213242431616
Oliver SearlesOlback734214543013227281650
David-John Packhotpinkdragon3134353230121025291468
Michael McKibbinhgman457332621012939391650
Martin BurgdorfMartin102131457512924281748
Hochboim Haimhaimke751023346012622231616
Laurie Wojtaszczyklauriew917713362224412044441468
Ken Gutermuthkgutermuth617412235212040431468
Tim MossmanIronMoss346321527111641411468
Sean McCullochstmccull526274114211529331616
Alex BoveMontu225213436010232351468
Marie Griffithdragonese727272707410222261616
Wendy McCallionIC3McCallion335373211010214201468
Christopher Yaureactuaryesquire53712441309431331468
Sharee Packshareerpack101015131081062018
Max Jamellilefty43611131228034341650
Pete Staabpestaab51104470216318231616
Andrew Drummondardrummo21314151104021261650
Henry Ricehrice341516170303022251616
George GaluschakGeorge_Galuschak10325170603015181468

Please contact the GM, John Pack, with any comments or questions regarding the format, game engine, rules, or play as the games progress.

Adel Verpflichtet Links

Tournament Format
WBC Tournament Preview
WBC Tournament Report
Uberplay Hoity Toity Page
BoardGameGeek Page
Games Journal Review

Adel Verpflichtet Articles

Learn How to Play in 5 Minutes
A Lot of Fun, No Matter How You Say It!
(Boardgamer, V8 #2)
2012 PBEM Final Series Replay
2009 PBEM Final Series Replay
 


Hoity Toity is copyrighted by Uberplay.  Adel Verpflichtet  and By Hook or By Crook are trademarks of Alea and the Avalon Hill Game Company respectively. The World Boardgaming Championships is a trademark of the Boardgame Players Association.